Attending groupsInvited groups |
2019Hawaii Rainbow Relays 2019 Results - Hawaii Rainbow Relays
Published by
Licensed to University of Hawaii HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/23/2019 12:17 PM
2019 Rainbow Relays - 3/22/2019 to 3/23/2019
hosted by the University of Hawaii at Manoa
T.C. Ching Athletic Complex
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Black, Raion Hawaii 11.88 1.5 1
2 Latting, Martina Hawaii 12.11 1.5 1
3 King, Sarahvaughn San Jose St. 12.28 1.5 1
4 Currence, Natasha Hawaii x12.68 1.3 2
5 Burton Rojas, Leona Col. of Char 12.79 1.5 1
6 Price, Britney Hawaii x12.81 1.5 1
7 Johnson, Daja San Jose St. 12.87 1.5 1
8 Miley, Malia Hawaii x12.89 1.3 2
9 Pringle, Maya Col. of Char 13.02 1.3 2
10 Johnson, Alicia San Jose St. x13.24 1.3 2
11 Nowakowski, Lily Col. of Char x13.25 1.3 2
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Black, Raion Hawaii 24.41 1.3 1
2 King, Sarahvaughn San Jose St. 25.05 1.3 1
3 Latting, Martina Hawaii 25.84 1.3 1
4 Currence, Natasha Hawaii x25.88 1.3 1
5 Miley, Malia Hawaii x25.99 1.9 2
6 Boyle, Aubree Col. of Char 26.55 1.9 2
7 Pringle, Maya Col. of Char 27.32 1.9 2
8 Tatum, Breanna Col. of Char x27.67 0.9 3
9 Perez, Savanna San Jose St. 27.98 0.9 3
10 Johnson, Alicia San Jose St. x28.50 0.9 3
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Perez, Savanna San Jose St. 1:00.34
2 Cucinotta, Gianna Col. of Char 1:04.16
3 Poe, Breanna Hawaii 1:05.97
4 Stewart, Hope Hawaii 1:07.51
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sandoval, Jennifer San Jose St. 2:15.36
2 Zambrano, Jeanette San Jose St. 2:15.81
3 Hanson, Camilla San Jose St. x2:16.97
4 Meza, Evelin San Jose St. x2:18.71
5 Cushing-murray, Jessica Hawaii 2:20.65
6 Beaumont, Haley Hawaii 2:20.97
7 Ambrose, Cate Col. of Char 2:22.51
8 Hill, Olivia Hawaii x2:22.89
9 Cherry, Kristen Col. of Char 2:28.46
10 Wadsack-Myers, Jeanalyn Hawaii x2:33.88
11 Fogleman, Laurie Col. of Char x2:35.05
12 DeRoberts, Emmaleine Col. of Char x2:49.50
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bohannon, Kai Fu San Jose St. 4:45.11
2 Akers, Mikayla San Jose St. 4:45.87
3 Ambrose, Cate Col. of Char 4:47.83
4 Contreras, Carmen San Jose St. x4:56.50
5 Aldapa, Adilene San Jose St. x4:57.39
6 Girard, Danielle Hawaii 5:01.78
7 Cherry, Kristen Col. of Char 5:02.38
8 Setzer, Tristan Hawaii 5:03.08
9 Stewart, Hope Hawaii x5:09.36
10 Farmer, Hannah Col. of Char x5:16.52
11 Wadsack-Myers, Jeanalyn Hawaii x5:24.47
12 Ecker, Elena Unat-Hawaii 5:25.01
13 Fogleman, Laurie Col. of Char x5:28.85
14 Macias, Evelyn Unat-Hawaii 5:33.63
15 Napenas, Jasmine Unat-Hawaii x5:40.02
16 Kosiorek, Jace Col. of Char x5:40.94
17 DeRoberts, Emmaleine Col. of Char x5:50.98
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sandoval, Jennifer San Jose St. 10:36.99
2 Zambrano, Jeanette San Jose St. 10:37.04
3 Meza, Evelin San Jose St. x10:47.42
4 Churchill, Victoria Col. of Char 10:54.70
5 Farmer, Hannah Col. of Char 11:08.21
6 Hanson, Camilla San Jose St. x11:14.57
7 Casazza, Gio Hawaii 11:17.01
8 Stewart, Hope Hawaii 11:26.35
9 Ecker, Elena Unat-Hawaii 11:41.45
10 Kosiorek, Jace Col. of Char x11:57.54
11 Hata, Janice Hawaii Pacif 12:07.27
12 Macias, Evelyn Unat-Hawaii 12:11.28
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Abbott, Calli Ann Hawaii 14.21 0.9
2 LaCosse, Kristen Hawaii 14.39 0.9
3 Martin, Jennifer Col. of Char 15.44 0.9
4 Usui, Aubrie Hawaii x15.46 0.9
5 Vander Wall, Hannah Col. of Char 17.61 0.9
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 LaCosse, Kristen Hawaii 1:01.11
2 Ennis, Kayla Col. of Char 1:06.88
3 Dudley, Brooke Col. of Char 1:08.35
4 Lewis, Brianna Col. of Char x1:08.97
5 Duffey, Yahsmeene Hawaii 1:14.24
Women 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Masselink, Tess Col. of Char 6:52.71
2 Bowman, Alison Hawaii 7:39.93
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Hawaii 'A' 48.79
1) Poretti, Charlie 2) Abbott, Calli Ann
3) Miley, Malia 4) Price, Britney
2 Col. of Charleston 'A' 50.22
1) Pringle, Maya 2) Nowakowski, Lily
3) Lewis, Brianna 4) Boyle, Aubree
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Hawaii 'A' 3:54.81
1) LaCosse, Kristen 2) Currence, Natasha
3) Latting, Martina 4) Black, Raion
2 Col. of Charleston 'A' 4:08.85
1) Cucinotta, Gianna 2) Laudien, Stephanie
3) Ennis, Kayla 4) Martin, Jennifer
3 Hawaii 'B' x4:11.36
1) Girard, Danielle 2) Bowman, Alison
3) Beaumont, Haley 4) Setzer, Tristan
Women High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Martin, Jennifer Col. of Char 1.56m
2 Neel, Carlee Col. of Char 1.50m
Women Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bean, Nina Hawaii 3.65m
2 Rados, Krista Hawaii J3.65m
2 Christian, Chloe Col. of Char J3.65m
4 Finau, Eseta San Jose St. 3.50m
5 Fereira, Megan Hawaii x3.35m
6 Montesi, Sydney Hawaii x3.20m
-- Sasaki, Karin Hawaii NH
Women Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Burton Rojas, Leona Col. of Char 5.45m 0.7
2 Abbott, Calli Ann Hawaii 5.44m 0.5
3 Tatum, Breanna Col. of Char 5.35m 0.9
4 Price, Britney Hawaii 5.20m 1.3
5 Boyle, Aubree Col. of Char x5.03m -0.2
6 Usui, Aubrie Hawaii x5.00m +0.0
Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Laudien, Stephanie Col. of Char 11.39m 0.5
2 Poretti, Charlie Hawaii 11.04m -0.3
Women Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Harris, Hilary Col. of Char 13.29m
2 Jackson, Meg Hawaii 12.89m
3 Kamau, Brittany Hawaii 12.06m
4 Barton, Brooklynn Col. of Char 11.59m
5 Weber, Madeline Col. of Char x10.41m
6 Pierce, Jada Hawaii x9.99m
7 Sims, Bryanna Col. of Char x9.14m
8 Tabron, Diamond San Jose St. 4.45m
Women Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kamau, Brittany Hawaii 40.62m
2 Harris, Hilary Col. of Char 39.91m
3 Brenzil, Alexis Hawaii 38.87m
4 Philpott, Kathryn Hawaii x38.47m
5 Barton, Brooklynn Col. of Char 36.52m
6 Brooks, Courtney Col. of Char x36.26m
7 Owens, Kimbra Col. of Char x36.01m
8 Bussey, Lydia Col. of Char x33.49m
Women Hammer Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gutierrez, Silvia San Jose St. 49.21m
2 Harris, Hilary Col. of Char 48.12m
3 Pierce, Jada Hawaii 47.76m
4 Jackson, Meg Hawaii 47.34m
5 Brooks, Courtney Col. of Char 45.73m
6 Bussey, Lydia Col. of Char x40.47m
7 Weber, Madeline Col. of Char x38.09m
8 Sims, Bryanna Col. of Char x36.71m
9 Lane, Nicole Col. of Char x35.59m
10 Owens, Kimbra Col. of Char x34.17m
11 Fereira, Megan Hawaii x33.50m
12 Barton, Brooklynn Col. of Char x22.74m
Women Javelin Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brenzil, Alexis Hawaii 44.72m
2 Philpott, Kathryn Hawaii 40.02m
3 Lane, Nicole Col. of Char 39.72m
4 Abbott, Calli Ann Hawaii 38.22m
5 Muilenburg, Madelin Hawaii 37.05m
6 Martin, Jennifer Col. of Char 35.40m
7 Barton, Brooklynn Col. of Char 32.30m
8 Usui, Aubrie Hawaii 30.89m
9 Bussey, Lydia Col. of Char 15.99m
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rutto, David Unat-Hawaii 4:19.43
2 Kipchumba, Amos Unat-Hawaii 4:22.38
3 Victorino, Javier Unat-Hawaii x4:23.67
4 Chacon, Trevail Unattached 4:26.21
5 Flores, Jason Hawaii Pacif 4:26.87
6 Chagoya, Joseph Hawaii Pacif 4:28.50
7 Downing, Drew Unat-Hawaii x4:30.67
8 Chagoya, Jimmy Hawaii Pacif x4:35.20
9 Lazcon, Julian Unat-Hawaii x4:40.56
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Motschmann, Lukas Unat-Hawaii 8:44.50
2 Rutto, David Unat-Hawaii 9:13.26
3 Victorino, Javier Unat-Hawaii x9:28.50
4 Downing, Drew Unat-Hawaii x9:51.17
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·5853 views
History for Hawaii Rainbow Relays
Show 4 more
|